History

  Division 1 Premiers 2002

gr02

Club Awards

Best & Fairest

 

Year Superules Masterules Over 47’s Over 45’s
1994 Mick Cahill
1995 Tony Coarse / Phil Haack
1996 Chris Foley / Darryl Megna
1997 Mick Gilbert
1998 Glen Meredith A.Stilsby
1999 Glen Meredith G.Lance
2000 Paul Rutland Peter Weeks
2001 Mick Macdonald G.Lance
2002 Neil Brindley Graeme Tresidder
2003 Stuart Morris George Slovitslis
2004 Adrian Jenkins Ken Busst
2005 Stuart Morris Graeme Tresidder
2006 Terry Hecker John McNamara
2007 Stuart Morris Neil Maynard / Peter Delaney
2008 Paul Hattenfels John McNamara
2009 Kevin Jenkins George Slovitslis
2010 Paul Hattenfels John McNamara
2011 Craig Zealey Eric Bulot
2012 Stuart Morris Warren Setches
2013 John McInerney Paul Kirby Neil Maynard
2014 John McInerney Adrian Jenkins Wally Kaadan
2015 Mark Smith Paul Hattenfels Carl Caridi
2016 Nathan Bond Andrew Barnes Stuart Morris
2017 Ryan Cameron Stuart Morris
2018 Chris Smith Shane Butler

Best Clubman

Year Player Year Player Year  PLayer
1994 Bruce Coleman 2003 Allan Leaf 2014 Craig Barker
1995 Greg Madge 2004 Mick Cahill 2015 Rick Treadwell
1996 Alan Leaf 2005 Graham Mcleod 2016  Nick Harvey
1997 Graeme Tresidder 2006 Neil Maynard 2017 Graham McLeod
1998 Dennis French 2007 Mick and Michelle MacDonald 2018 Mark Van Poeteren
1999 Dave Robinson 2008 Neil Maynard
2000 Col Gray 2009 Adrian Zanatta
2001 Glenn Irving 2010 Nick Harvey
2002 Ferdi Dintinosante 2011 Peter Weeks
2012 Peter Delaney 2013 Mark V (Moon)

League Awards

Year Player Division
2000 Glen Meredith Superules Division 1
2002 Neil Brindley Superules Division 1
2005 Stuart Morris Superules Division 1
2006 Stuart Morris Superules Division 1
2007 Stuart Morris Superules Division 1
2009 Paul Hattenfels Superules Division 1
2010 Paul Hattenfels Superules Division 1
2012 Adrian Jenkins Masters Division  1

Goal Kicking

Year Player Goals
 1992  Ray Sweeney  55
 1997  Steve Banbury  47

All Australian

 

Year Player Division
1990 Ron Wilson Supers
1997 Alan Leaf Seniors
1997 Chris Foley Masters
1998 Chris Foley Masters
2002 Graeme Tresidder Seniors
2003 Cameron Walker Supers
2018 Neil Maynard Over 55’s

 

Service Awards

Life Member

 

Year Name
1995 Tas Warren, Graeme Tresidder, Dennis French, Alan Leaf, Mick Stevenson, Frank Moretti, Bruce Coleman
1996 Graham Dobson
1997 Dave Horner, George Sovitsli
1998 Col Gray, Greg Madge, Mick McDonald, Mick Pitman, Peter Weeks
1999 Dave Robinson
2000 Mick Cahill
2001 Neil Maynard, Mick Hogan, Graeme Jenkins, Bernie Horsley
2002 Chris Foley, Ferdi Dintinosante
2003 Glen Meredith
2005 Ken Busst, Glenn Irving, Graham McLeod
2008 Wayne Dunn
2009 Michael McDonald
2011 Stuart Morris, Noel Cartledge
2012 Peter Delaney, Adrian Caddy
2013 Rick Treadwell, Andrew Donohue
2014 Adrian Jenkins, Adrian Zanatta
2016 David Abud
2018 Scott Fitzgerald

LEGENDS

Year Name
2013 Neil Maynard
2014 Wally Kadaan
2015 Carl Caridi
2016 Stuart Morris
2017 Wayne Wood
2018 Neil Maynard